Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Diller-Odell

Jr/Sr High School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2019 Softball Schedule

 

Date Time Opponent Location Score
August 22 4:00 Beatrice Southern Triangular S/DO 0 -Beatrice 12
August 24 12:00/1:30 Aquinas/St. Mary's David City S/DO 4 - Aquinas 2
August 27   Norris JV Triangular S/DO 5 - Norris 4
August 27   Beatrice JV Triangular S/DO 2 - Beatrice 4
August 29 5:00/6:30 Falls City Falls City S/DO 6 - Falls City 13
August 31   Yutan/Mead Syracuse Tournament S/DO 8 - Yutan/Mead 1
August 31   Plattsmouth Syracuse Tournament S/DO 11 - Plattsmouth 0
August 32   Freeman Syracuse Tournament S/DO 0 - Freeman 5
September 3 5:00/6:30 Malcolm Home S/DO 6 - Malcolm 11
September 5 5:00/6:30 Fillmore Central Home S/DO 8 - Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan 0
September 7   Bishop Neumann Auburn Tournament S/DO 5 - Malcolm 6
September 7   Conestoga Auburn Tournament S/DO 7 - Conestoga 8
September 7   Raymond Central Auburn Tournament S/DO 11 - Raymond Central 0
September 10 5:00/6:30 Milford Home S/DO 3 - Milford 4
September 12 5:00/6:30 Auburn Home S/DO 1 - Auburn 10
September 14   Falls City Falls City S/DO 12 - Falls City 13
September 14   Nebraska City Falls City S/DO 1 - Nebraska City 9
September 14   Conestoga Falls City S/DO 10 - Conestoga 1
September 17 5:00/6:30 Freeman Freeman S/DO 0 - Freeman 10
September 19 5:00/6:30 Crete Home S/DO 0 - Crete 10
September 21   NEN Wilber S/DO 6 - NEN 8
September 21   Wilber-Clatonia Wiilber S/DO 21 - Wilber-Clatonia 9
September 21   Blue Hill Wilber S/DO 9 - Blue Hill 4
September 24 5:00/6:30 Wilber-Clatonia Wilber S/DO 6 - Wilber-Clatonia 8
September 26 5:00/6:30 Fairbury Fairbury S/DO 2 - Fairbury 10
October 1 4:00 Centennial Triangular Centennial Cancelled
October 5 TBA Yutan Tournament Yutan Cancelled
October 9 TBA Auburn Districts S/DO 3 - Auburn 11
October 9 TBA Syracuse Districts S/DO 14 - Syracuse 7
October 9 TBA Conestoga Districts S/DO 4 - Conestoga 2
October 10   Falls City Districts