Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Diller-Odell

Jr/Sr High School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2019 Volleyball Schedules

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL-Varsity

Date Time Opponent Location Score
September 3 7:00 Southern Southern

Win     25-16, 25-11, 25-13 

September 5   Elmwood-Murdock Freeman Invite Win     25-13, 25-10
September 5   Johnson-Brock Freeman Invite Win     25-7, 25-20
September 7   Sterling Freeman Invite Win     25-4, 24-11
September 7   Deshler Freeman Invite Win     25-12, 25-13
September 7   Johnson-Brock Freeman Invite Win     25-19, 25-17 *Championship
September 10 6:30 FCSH Home Win     25-20, 25-9, 25-17
September 12 7:00 Lewiston  Home Win     25-8, 25-4, 25-13
September 16   Exter-Miligan MUDECAS-1st Rd Win     25-9, 25-15
September 17   Meridian MUDECAS-Semis Win     25-8, 25-23
September 19   BDS MUDECAS-Championship Win     26-24, 25-19
September 24 7:00 Sterling Sterling Win     25-10, 25-17, 25-23
September 26 6:30 Tri-County Home Win     25-10, 25-10, 25-6
September 28   Wetmore Axtell Tournament Win     25-14, 25-5
September 28   Axtell Axtell Tournament Win     25-12, 25-4
September 28   Frankfort Axtell Tournament Win     25-10, 25-17
September 28   Sacred Heart Axtell Tournament Win     25-14, 25-22
September 28   Valley Heights Axtell Tournament Win     25-23, 25-8
October 1 5:30 Johnson-Brock Johnson-Brock Win     25-23, 25-19, 25-9
October 3 5:30 Dorchester Meridian Win     25-10, 25-13
October 3   Meridian Meridian Win     26-24, 25-16
October 8 7:00 Fillmore Central Home Loss    25-23, 19-25, 19-25, 25-23, 12-15
October 10 5:00 HTRS Pawnee City Win     25-22, 25-21
October 10   Pawnee City Pawnee City Win     25-7, 25-11
October 12 TBA Sterling Falls City Win     25-8, 25-14
October 12   Fairbury Falls City Win     25-15, 25-15
October 12   St. Joseph Christian Falls City Win     25-20, 25-22
October 17 7:00 Friend Home Win     25-3, 25-9, 24-8
October 21   Tri County Pioneer Conference Win     25-11, 25-17
October 22   Falls City Sacred Heart Pioneer Conference Win     25-19, 25-16, 25-18
October 25   HTRS Pioneer Conference Championship Win     24-26, 24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 15-2
October 28   Deshler Subdistricts Win     25-16, 25-13, 25-16
October 29   Meridian Subdistricts Win     25-23, 24-26, 25-12, 25-20
November 2   Kenesaw Districts Win     26-24, 25-21, 25-22

 

JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL-A Team

Date Time Opponent Location Score
September 9 4:00 EM/Friend Diller Win     25-9, 25-5
September 16 4:00 Johsnon-Brock Johnson-Brock Loss   18-25, 18-25
September 23 4:00 HTRS HTRS Win     25-21, 5-25, 15-10
September 26 3:00 Tri-County Home Win     25-20, 25-6
October 5 TBA Beatrice Southern Tournament Loss   18-25, 11-25
October 5   Wilber-Clatonia Southern Touranment Win     19-25, 25-20, 15-9
October 7 4:00 Beatrice Beatrice Win     21-25, 25-15, 15-11
October 8 3:30 Southern Home Win     25-6, 25-7
October 10 1:00 Sterling Home Loss    12-25, 21-25

 

JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL-B Team

Date Time Opponent Location Score
September 9 4:00 EM/Friend Diller Win     25-16, 25-22
September 16 4:00 Johsnon-Brock Johnson-Brock Loss   17-25, 24-26
September 23 4:00 HTRS HTRS Win     25-18, 25-4
September 26 3:00 Tri-County Home Win     24-13, 25-16
October 7 4:00 Beatrice Beatrice Win     25-13, 15-12
October 8 3:30 Southern Home Win     25-6, 25-3
October 10 1:00 Sterling Home Loss   13-25, 21-25